Sunday, June 30, 2013

Japan Trip // Vending Machine

Only one sentence I can describe this trip, that's:" I'll definitely go to Japan again & again " I love this place so much, seriously I'm so into Japan right now totally poisoned with it. They have everything I love! I would say everything because Japan have clean environment, friendly people, good food and I started to like a lot of Japanese clothing brands and also some from the UK&USA brands and most of the cool shop from Tokyo are selling 'em. I know online shopping it's much more cheaper for UK&USA brands but I prefer on the spot buying because it's safer and I'm afraid some of the cloth's measurement are not what I've expected. Ah, how I wish I could live in Japan T_T 
 I still remember I told my sister I want to live in Korea but now I've changed my mind I want to live in Japan hahaha... I want Japan to be my second home lol  

I thought Japan stuff and food are expensive but no, I was wrong it's actually almost the same like Malaysia. It's about RM20-30 for a meal? Only two of these, transportation and accommodation is expensive for a Malaysian. FYI, never ever take a cab in Japan because for me I think it's freaking expensive, it fares typically start at ¥700(RM22.3) for the first two kilometers and increase by roughly ¥100 for every additional 500 meters traveled. So you think worth or not? lol

Basically this trip, we took trains a lot. Because their trains are really convenient,

After seeing this picture know what I mean right? You can get to most places in the Tokyo by train.

It's better to get this card when you're in Japan, it's like a Japan's touch n go. The Suica card will cost ¥2000(RM 63.7) to purchase (¥500 deposit and ¥1500 travel value). We bought it from Harajuku station, a Suica vending machine.

Okay, how about accommodation? We stay in Harajuku a very small apartment which cost about RM700/per pax for 7days 6nights and there're four of us. I think it's consider expensive ._. But I like the location we stayed, it's near to all the cool shops. Ermmm.... I didn't snap any photos of the apartment, because I forgot already.

This is Japan awesome washroom. So clean, I can shit there comfortably. Not like Malaysia's zzzz

I love "after poo/pee" features

And what you will see in most of the places in JAPAN, VENDING MACHINES! Finally get to try out their vending machines so many cute drinks T_T

I still remember the day we left Japan. This vending machine have special discount on it which cost all the drinks ¥80 only! If I'm not mistaken it's a smiley campaign by the japanese but I didn't read it clearly because we're rushing to the airport.


Marvel wallpaper vending machine? 

High-tech vending machine! This one damn power, it use facial recognition technology to recommend customers what they want to drink. It can recognize whether you're male or female, old or young and recommend drinks that suits you wtf.

How about CIGARETTE vending machine?

Ice-cream vending machine?

Most of the restaurant in Japan have this Food menu machine. Consider as vending machine? No? Yes?

SUPPEPRRRRR high-tech menu LOL

Oh ya, most of the vending machines in Japan can use Suica card to purchase. So nice right?

Okay, that's all for today! Stay tuned for my next Japan post! 
Off to Macau later.

Monday, June 17, 2013


Since it's father's day and my dad wasn't here in Malaysia, because his is at China right now. So, me and my sister decided to bring my mom out for dinner at Fish & Co. hehee.. The one I've tried with my classmates was The Manhattan Fish Market but after I had this I personally prefer Fish & Co. more than that :x Although both of their food menu are almost the same but Fish & Co.'s fish&chips more tasty #justsaying

Mummy had the best fish&chips in town

Sister had Swiss fish&chips

And I had New york fish&chips


My outfit of the day,

Sister's Crop Top
Men's shorts, H&M
Men's socks, H&M
Boots, T.U.K. Anarchic Buckle Boots

Friday, June 14, 2013

Kakao Talk

Yay! I just downloaded a new app Kakao talk. Do you all know why I’ll download this app? I guess some of you’ve already know why if you’re a big fan of them heheee…. It’s because BIG BANG collaborate with this app and they have their very own kakao stickers inside!!!! (Scream) #crazyfangirl lol  They had a Kakaotalk X BIGBANG event in Jakarta maybe they will have one in MALAYSIA! If have, that will be even awesome #justsaying 

Anyways, back to topic! The reason why I like Kakao talk is because it’s free chat and free call! It can host up to 5000 people in ONE chat room. Also, able to make a group call that consist of 5 people at a time! Awesome huh? Yup, I tried it and it works! Plus, you can change your voice to TOM or BEN if you feel shy/awkward to talk with your friend with your own voice Hahaha!

Random conversation with my sister 
Actually there’re a lot of stickers not only BIG BANG, there’s Yuna our local artiste and others cute cute cartoon too! You can download ‘em from Item Store and also theme just like mine!What’s more?  You can play games with your friends! I’m currently playing “ Everybody Play ” Challenge me ok ?^_^

Don’t forget to Kakao Talk me! Here’s my ID : Ashohtonic ☺


WHATSUP YO! I just dyed my hair at number76style, this time is purpleeeee! My favorite color! Okay, I'm not gonna talk so much crap right now because I'm so sleepy. I've been extremely stressed lately and I keep waking up early, I feel like I didn't get enough sleep everyday T_T #rushing assignments But only for this week because next week I'm going to JAPAN! GONNA GRAB SOME AWESOME SHITZ OVER THERE. Hopefully I'll change my style after my trip in Japan. Need some japanese fashion inspiration :p Will try to get myself a pair of Tokyo Bopper or unif

My midterm digital image assignment lol,

Good Night 

Friday, June 7, 2013


Hi blog miss me? I just got home from clinic for medical check-up due to my shit sickness. Yes, shit. I've been shitting lot of times since yesterday T_T I thought it was okay already on the next day (means today). Hell no, it's still the same once I woke up I shit again -.-
So I can't stand it anymore after I shit twice today, I asked my mom to accompany me to the nearest clinic which was located nearby my house.

And yup, there goes my another nightmare begins! that freaking place I went just now makes me so mad. I'm already feeling so damn sick and still I've to face all these freaking unfriendly people. Damn pissed, you know?
The first one I met was a granny, I know she's old but how could she be so rude?! There's an empty parking lot nearby the clinic, me and my mom wanted to park our car on that empty space of course common sense have empty parking lot sure park at there lah. When that time we park our car, this granny came out of nowhere took her bicycle and placed her bicycle on the middle of that parking lot!!!!! So, we smiled and asked her to move her bicycle another side because it's a car lot *obviously*. And do you know how she replied? She showed us a very anger not friendly face and scolded us with her own language. WTF?

Okay that's the first person, next. The clinic nurse, we went into the clinic and asked the nurse whether the doctor is here or not. She didn't reply us and pointed on the paper without any smile on her face. The paper written ( Break Time 12.30pm-2pm) Eh, come on. Is that the way to treat your patient? You mute, can't speak? Just reply us you guys are having break time cannot? So hard is it? WTFx2?

Not only the clinic nurse, one of the patient also! Because that patient asked the same question like us to the nurse but the nurse did not answer her so my mom kindly reply her said that the doctor will be here after 2pm. I'm sure that patient had already heard what my mom said but she did not smile or reply back to my mom and straight away walk out from the clinic with an anger face. WTFx3?
So conclusion is AMPANG PEOPLE ARE SO UNFRIENDLY. I can't believe just an hour, all I've met was so unfriendly! Makes my friday even worst.

The doctor said the reason why I keep on stomach pain and shit is because there's a virus inside. Sounds so serious right? But actually not, just have to take their medicines and don't eat oily, spicy food  will recover.

Anyway, here's my outfit of the day during generation beauty talk@penang last week! Thank you for those who came and joined us! I hope you guys had a great time with us ^_^

Blazer- MNG
Long Sleeve Crop Tee - Topshop
Checked Long Sleeve Shirt - Padini
Leggings - H&M
Sneakers - NakedKimchi