Wednesday, January 22, 2014

What should I wear on CNY!

As what my tittle said, everyone is having dilemma! I was so busy with my works recently and most of my works need to be done before cny or else I can’t happily enjoy my cny lol! Just because of that I don’t even have time to go out for shopping. But thanks god I found, it helped me a lot, I get to find a lot of affordable clothes and it delivered to my house on the next day after I purchased! Amazingly fast! So on the next time I don’t need to worry if I can’t find any clothes to wear :p Even my sister loving 

These are the stuff me and my sister purchased,

Fashion OL dress : RM21.90

They are having Free Delivery promo with the purchase of more than RM48 for this CNY until 28/01/2014. 


Friday, January 10, 2014

Toshiba FlashAir wireless memory card

Many of you asked me why some of my pictures in my instagram is so clear and nice isn’t it troublesome to transfer pictures from camera to smartphone? So here’s my answer why I said no, there’s no troublesome for me to transfer my pictures and I think for me it’s easy and convenience? Hahaha Maybe because I’m using the brand new FlashAir™ wireless memory card from Toshiba! I’m so excited to try it out when I first received it. As you know Toshiba produces a wide range of digital media storage devices such as SDHC™, SDXC™, microSD™ and USB flash drives to meet the growing storage needs of electronic devices. In fact, Toshiba is actually the company that invented Flash memory! So far I’m loving this FlashAir™ wireless memory card I’ll rate it as 10 over 10, the best wireless memory card I’ve ever used. It’s fast and convenience! I can transfer my pictures to my smartphone on the spot less than 5 minutes. Awesome eh?

So this is how it works,

Once you snap a photo from your camera it automatically transfer to the FlashAir’s app if you’ve already connect  your smartphone wi-fi to your FlashAir’s wireless. Just like this,

Yup connected! Then choose “ Use Without Internet “ ( Oh, btw I changed the wi-fi name to ashohtonic because I think it’s cool to put my own name on it lol? You can choose to change it or not to)

after that go to FlashAir app to save your pictures!

Ta-dah all my pictures from my camera! Select the pictures that you want to save on your smartphone to your camera roll!

Isn’t it easy breezy? Not only smartphones, iPad, laptop or any devices that can connect to wi-fi!! Plus, Toshiba has set up the SD Association with other partners that develops and publishes technical standards for SD technology, which means the great products go through the many stringent processes of making sure everything passes the SD Association's SD technology test.

Here’s a short video clip to share with you all by Toshiba,

Don’t worry if you don’t know where to buy it because here’s a chance you can win it home! Even me myself have already participle in the contest hehehe! Just answer this simple question “Why is a WIFI SD card better than a normal SD card? “ (The most creative yet logical and best answer stands to win!) on this website ! So hurry up and submit your answer because the contest ends at February 2014.

For more information about FlashAir™ wireless memory card click here!

Thursday, January 9, 2014


Chinese new year is just around the corner, have you guys started buying CNY clothes yet? I've already bought mine, some from Topshop, H&M, Zara and also LahLahland. But all in black wtf, I think I need to buy a few brightly colored pieces for day 1 and day 2 then the rest I wear black lol.
Gosh, now I don't know should I cut my hair shorter or let it grow longer? SHORT ? LONG? And should I dye my hair to any others color? argh dilemma. Give me some suggestions! 

Anyway, here's a few ootd photos that I took yesterday. My simple and comfy outfit,


Unicorn Dreams Come True // The Mountain @lahlahlandkl
Creepers // Demonia @lahlahlandkl
Socks // Happy socks @boundlezz
snapback // tokyo fantastic , special thanks to @crawlsuzuki for giving me this all the way from Japan!

Monday, January 6, 2014


It's a brand new year, a new start! I hope 2014 will be a great year for me! I want more traveling on this year and of course MUNNYYYYYYY! So sorry I didn't blog about my christmas eve because it sucked. My worst christmas eve ever in my entire life! I was so ill and I've to visit the clinic at midnight. Yucks, please all the bad luck go away with 2013. 2013 isn't my year I hate 2013 luckily it's over.
I've so many plans on this year, hopefully nothing goes wrong. I can't tell you guys right now but soon! Something big is coming :p wooooooo

Thursday, January 2, 2014


Congratz to my homies, Yaasui is officially 1 year old! Last Saturday, Yaasui 1st Anniversary party was held at FrangiPani@Changkat. Finally a bigger and better place to celebrate than the previous venue. This time the theme was Harajuku, I guess most of you've seen before Harajuku fashion right? Harajuku fashion is about fun, Decora, Goth-Loli, Cyber-Punk, Mori Girl.... But I don't think much people can carry off Harajuku fashion in Malaysia because it's really hard to dress up like that over here, people will think that's "LALA" not Harajuku fashion so sad right? So I think Yaasui did a great job on setting the theme as Harajuku fashion, everyone have a chance to dress up as crazy as you can just like how the japs. So fun and cool.

I'm Bone Girl!

Yup, that's me. 
It's an honour to be one of the model for InFLUENCE SS14 that night! 

I think I look super cool with this outfit but it's really hard to walk with that headgear. 

I decided to change back to my Bone Girl outfit because I didn't know I can actually wear their outfit for the night but I've already borrowed the bones soooo...yea.

The DJs

One of my korean bestie! 

Sun with her super colorful outfit!

With Rubygloom, She is one of the fashion blogger from HongKong! 

With Sara, Liv-berty brand owner from Thailand! Glad to meet both of them!

My Minvs partner ! 

Both of them so cuteeeeee!

My outfit of the day,

Os Accessories // LahLahland
Minvs // LahLahland
Skirt // Topshop
Shoes // LahLahland

Thank you LahLahland for lending me their dope stuffs! Os Accessories and the super cool shoes!